Ancestors
Ahnentafel Chart of David M. Jones
 


Generations 1-13
Last updated 07/03/02 Credits and e-mail links

1 David Marshall JONES, b. 13 Jun, Pittsburgh, PA Parents


Parents:
 
2 Donald Myron JONES, b. 19 Dec, Pittsburgh, PA Parents
3 Barbara Ann STUMP,b. 16 Aug, Columbus, OH Parents


Grandparents:
 
4 Robert John Myron JONES, 5 Aug 1896 (PA) - 19 Oct 1988 (Columbus, OH) Parents
5 Edith AYRES, 21 Nov 1893 (Preston, Lancashire, England) - 3 Aug 1964 (Columbus, OH) Parents
6 William Earl STUMP, 5 Aug 1891 (Columbus, OH) - 3 May 1954 (Columbus, OH) Parents
7 Frances Elizabeth DUTOIT, 16 Aug 1893 (Chicago, IL) - 2 Nov 1988 (Ft. Myers, FL) Parents


Great Grandparents:
 
8 William Henry JONES, 15 Aug 1864 (Cambria Co., PA) - 14 Mar 1947 (Pittsburgh, PA) Parents
9 Alma M. DAVIS, 4 Jan 1871 (Cambria Co., PA) - 22 Aug 1925 (Pittsburgh, PA) Parents

 
10 John Thomas AYRES, May 1864 (Preston, Lancs., Eng.) - Dec 1940 (Pittsburgh, PA)
11 Mary GARDNER, 1855 (Preston, Lancs., Eng.) - 3 Jan 1933 (Pittsburgh, PA) Parents

 
12 Frank Yant STUMP, 14 Jan 1866 (Columbus, OH) - 5 Jul 1946 (Columbus, OH) Parents
13 Harriet Frances SCRIBNER, 9 Mar 1867 (Delaware Co., OH) - 9 Jan 1940 (Columbus, OH) Parents

 
14 Eugene Ernest DUTOIT, 19 Apr 1867 (Columbus, OH) - 19 Dec 1894 (Columbus, OH) Parents
15 Sarah Elizabeth BROBST, 31 Oct 1868 (Madison Co., OH) - Jan 1949 (Columbus, OH) Parents


2nd Great Grandparents:

Jones Line:

16 John W. JONES, c.1815 (N. Wales) - 1889 (Cambria Co., PA)
17 Mary A. THOMAS, 1824 (PA) - 1902 (PA) [Note: Death Certificate of William H. Jones lists "Mary Thomas" as maiden name of mother; however, according to her granddaughter Mazie Jones Schaefer, this was a second marriage for Mary and "Thomas" may have been the surname of her first husband.]
 
Davis Line: Davis, Jones
18 Robert D. DAVIS, 26 Oct 1832 (PA) - 27 Mar 1915 (Cambria Co., PA) Parents
19 Martha JAMES, 2 Jul 1844 (PA) - 10 Feb 1919 (Cambria Co., PA)

Parents


Gardner Line:
Gardner, Ayres, Jones
22 Robert GARDENER, b.1828 (England) Parents
23 Maria POWELS, b. 1832 (England) Parents

Stump Line:
Stump, Jones
24 Alfred Daniel STUMP, 8 Jul 1838 (Columbus, OH) - 10 Jan 1871 (Columbus, OH) Parents
25 Jane Amanda WALTON, 13 Sep 1840 (Columbus, OH) - 14 Nov 1931 (Columbus, OH) Parents

Scribner Line:
Scribner, Stump, Jones
26 James SCRIBNER, c.1824 (OH) - 1908 (Columbus, OH) Parents
27 Emily HAYES, b.c. 1837 (PA) Parents

Dutoit Line:
Dutoit, Stump, Jones
28 Francis Emile DUTOIT, 1846 (Springfield, OH) - 1915 (Columbus, OH) Parents
29 Elizabeth KORN, 1842 (Butler, PA) - 1927 (Columbus, OH) Parents

Brobst Line:
Brobst, Dutoit, Stump, Jones
30 Benjamin BROBST, 1842 (Pickaway Co., OH) - 1904 (Columbus, OH) Parents
31 Lorain Jurie CULP, 1845 (Pickaway Co., OH) - 1919 (Columbus, OH) Parents



3rd Great Grandparents:
 
Davis Line: Davis, Jones
36 David DAVIS, c. 1794 (Wales) - 1884 (Cambria Co., PA)  
37 Helenor ROWLAND, c. 1804 (Cambria Co., PA) - 1852 (Cambria Co., PA) Parents
38 Benjamin JAMES, c. 1810 (PA) - May 1888 (Cambria Co., PA)
39 Nancy Ellen McCUNE, c. 1815 (PA) - bef. 28 Apr 1888 (Cambria Co., PA)

Gardner Line:
Gardner, Ayres, Jones

44 John GARDENER

46 Philip POWELS

Stump Line:
 
48 Daniel STUMP, 28 Feb 1808 (Franklin Co., PA) - 28 Feb 1891 (Columbus, OH) Parents
49 Elizabeth YANT, 27 Feb 1813 (Jefferson Co., OH) - 7 Feb 1883 (Columbus, OH) Parents

Walton Line:
 
50 Gideon WALTON, 1806 (PA) -1897 (Franklin Co., OH) Parents
51 Rebecca GILBERT, c.1814 (PA) - c.1890 (Franklin Co., OH) Parents

Scribner Line:
 
52 Salmacious SCRIBNER, b. 1786-91 (NH) Parents
53 Sarah __________

54 Alvin HAY(E)S
55 Elizabeth __________

Dutoit Line: Dutoit, Stump, Jones

 
56 Charles Philip DUTOIT, 11 Mar 1818 (Switzerland) - 20 Oct 1855 (Columbus, OH) Parents
57 Phoebe Ann POPE, 4 Mar 1823 (OH) - 11 Jan 1879 (Columbus, OH) Parents

58 Johan Adam KORN, c. 1809 (Germany) - 1851 (Butler, PA)
 
59 Elizabeth SHAABER, c. 1813 (Reading, PA) - 1895 (Butler, PA) Parents

Brobst Line:
 
60 Peter BROBST, 1806 (Berks Co., PA) - 1889 (Pickaway Co., OH) Parents
61 Elizabeth FELLERS, 1813 (Pickaway Co., OH) -1878 (Pickaway Co., OH) Parents

Culp Line:
 
62 Henry CULP, 1793 (PA) - 1873 (Pickaway Co., OH) Parents
63 Sarah Amelia SPANGLER, 1803 (PA) - 1863 (Pickaway Co., OH) Parents



4th Great Grandparents:
 
Davis Line: Rowland, Davis, Jones
74 Ellis ROWLAND, c. 1765 (Wales) - 21 Jan 1858 (Cambria Co., PA) Parents
75 Kathren, c. 1773 (Wales) - 24 Apr 1840 (Cambria Co., PA)  

Stump Line:
96 Frederick STUMP, 7 Jun 1781 (PA) - 11 Feb 1864 (OH) Parents
97 Margaret SMITH, 12 Aug 1782 (PA) - 31 Dec 1858 (OH) Parents
98 Abraham YANT, 1781 (PA) - 1842 (Stark Co., OH) Parents
99 Catherine __________

Walton Line:
100 Gilbert WALTON, 1782 (PA) - 1839 (PA or OH) Parents
101 Mary Ann COLUM, c. 1782 (PA) - aft. 1852 (OH)

102 Benjamin GILBERT
103 Rhoda __________

Scribner Line:
104 Samuel SCRIBNER, Jr.,  1743 (NH) -1810 (OH) Parents
105 Hannah RA(Y)NO, 30 Mar 1746 (Kingston, NH) - c. 1813 (OH) Parents


Dutoit Line:
Dutoit, Stump, Jones
112 Charles Eugene Louis Gabriel DUTOIT, 23 Jul 1793 (Lausanne,Switzerland) - 12 Aug 1865 (Dayton, OH) Parents
113 Lydie DETREY, 31 Oct 1788 (Payerne, Switzerland) - 29 Aug 1868 (Dayton, OH) Parents

114 John POPE, d. 1862 (Columbus, OH)
115 Jettruda __________, d. 1862 (Columbus, OH)
 
118 John SHAABER, 5 Mar 1790 (Reading, PA) - 11 Nov 1839 (Reading, PA) Parents  
119 Mary CALDWELL, 14 May 1791 (Berks Co., PA) - 11 Mar 1844 (Reading, PA) Parents  
 
Brobst Line:

Brobst, Dutoit, Stump, Jones
 

120 Jacob BROBST, 1783 (PA) - 1830 (OH) Parents
121 Katherina GLICK, 1783 (PA) -1861 (OH) Parents
122 Johan Frederick FELLERS, 1779 (PA) - 1861 (OH) Parents
123 Susanna ROBENOLT, 1786 (PA) - 1852 (OH) Parents

Culp Line:
124 Peter CULP, Sr., c.1765 (PA) - c. 1849 (OH) Parents
125 Maria HEINLY, c.1768 - c.1853 Parents

Spangler Line:  
126 Johan Jacob SPANGLER, 1771 (PA) - 1831 (OH) Parents
127 Barbara REICHELDERFER, 1776 (PA) - 1836 (OH) Parents



5th Great Grandparents:
 
Davis Line: Rowland, Davis, Jones
148 William ROWLAND, c. 1742 (Wales) - bef. 1810 (Cambria Co., PA)  
149 Elizabeth ELLIS, c. 1744 (Wales) - bef. 1820 (Cambria Co., PA)  

Stump Line:
192 Michael STUMPF, d. April 1803 (Franklin Co., PA) Parents
193 Catherine __________
194 Daniel SMITH
195 Eve HECK Parents

196 Philip YANT, 1747 (PA) - 1826 (OH)
197 Magdalena ROERIG

Walton Line:
200 Daniel WALTON, 1728 (PA) - 1798 (PA) Parents
201 Sarah GILBERT, 1745 (PA) - 1785 (PA) Parents

Scribner Line:
208 Samuel SCRIBNER, Sr., 1716 (Kingston, NH) - 1794 (Andover, NH) Parents
209 Hannah WEBSTER, 1721 (Kingston, MA) - 1807 Parents
210 Elias RANO, c1710 (NH) - 1787 (NH)
211 Mary SEVERANCE, b.1719 Parents

Dutoit Line:
224 Marc Philippe DUTOIT de Lausanne et Moudon
225 Marie Sabine SECRETAN

226 Abram Isaac DETREY de Payerne, 1760 - 1837, Conseillor du Petit Conseil de Vaud

226 Isabelle FIVAT
   
236 Abraham SHAABER, Jr. Parents
237 Elizabeth SAUERBIER  
238 Newland CALDWELL Parents

Brobst Line:
240 Johannes BROBST, 1750 (PA) - 1795 (PA) Parents
241 Anna Barbara STAMBACH, 1748 (PA) - 1829 Parents
242 Johan Daniel GLICK, 1758 (Germany) - 1824 (OH) Parents
243 Catherina __________
244 Andreas FOELLER, 1749 (Germany) - 1818 (USA) Parents
245 Eva Catherine ROTH, b. 1753
246 George Peter ROBENAULT, 1754 (PA) - 1824 (OH) Parents
247 Barbara Johanna KNERR, 1767 (PA) - 1836 (OH) Parents

Culp Line:
248 Johann Conrad KOLB, 1723 (Germany) - c. 1776 (PA) Parents
249 Catherina RUEBSAMIN, d.c.1803 (PA)
250 David HEINLY, 1728 - 1784 Parents
251 Sabina KUDER

Spengler Line:
252 Johan Peter SPENGLER, 1742 (PA) - 1808 (OH) Parents
253 Anna Maria BOYER, 1740 (PA) - 1807 (PA)
254 Johan Adam REICHELDERFER, 1741 (PA) - 1810 (OH) Parents
255 Anna Elizabeth HAGENBACH, 1754 (PA) - 1825 (OH) Parents



6th Great Grandparents:

Stump Line:
384 Abraham STUMP, c. 1730 (Berks Co., PA) - 1798 (Franklin Co., PA)

 
390 Jacob HECK Parents

Walton Line:
400 Benjamin WALTON, 1701 (PA) - 1753 (PA) Parents
401 Rebecca HOMER, 1704 (PA) - 1783 (PA) Parents

Gilbert Line:
 
402 Benjamin GILBERT, 1711 (PA) - 1780 (Canada) Parents
403 Sarah MASON, d. 1759 (PA) Parents

Scribner Line:
 
416 Thomas SCRIBNER, c.1664 (Kingston, NH) - 1718 (Kingston, NH) Parents
417 Hannah WELCH, b. 1680 (Ipswich, MA) Parents
418 Ebenezer WEBSTER, 1667 (Hampton, NH) - 1756 (Kingston, NH) Parents
419 Hannah JUDKINS, 1676 (Exeter, NH) - 1756 (Kingston, NH) Parents
422 Ephraim SEVERANCE, 1689 (MA) - 1759 (NH) Parents
423 Mary BURNHAM Parents

Dutoit Line:
   
472 Abraham SHAABER  
   
476 James CALDWELL, d. bef. 1789 Parents
477 Mary  

Brobst Line:
 
480 Johan Michael BROBST, 1721 (Alsace) - 1771 (PA) Parents
481 Maria Elizabeth ALBRIGHT, 1725 - 1767 (PA)
482 Johann Phillip STAMBACH, 1720 (Alsace) - 1777 (PA) Parents
483 Anna Maria Christina KUNTZ, 1727 (Alsace) - c.1777 (PA) Parents
484 Johannes GLUCK, 1715 (Hesse) - 1781 (PA) Parents
485 Anna Magdalena HERR, 1724 (Hesse) - 1790 (PA) Parents

488 Johann FOELLER
 
492 Johan Peter ROBENAULT, c. 1732 (Germany) - 1807 (PA) Parents
493 Christina Sara __________, d. 1778 (PA)
494 Johan Christopher KNERR, 1742 (PA) - bef 1777 (PA) Parents
495 Mary Barbara SCHERER (?), b. bef 1766 (PA)

Culp Line:
 
496 Johannes Conradus KOLB, 1697 (Germany) - 1781 (PA) Parents
497 Anna Elizabeth GERICHTS
500 Matthias HEINLIN, b.1697 Parents
501 Barbara Maria HOLDERECKER, b.c.1706

Spangler Line:
 
504 George Christopher SPENGLER, 1719 (Switzerland) - 1792 (PA) Parents
505 Anna Catherine REIFELE, 1717 (Germany) - 1786 (PA)
508 Frederick REICHELDERFER, 1715 (Germany) - 1759/60 (PA) Parents
509 Christina __________ b.c. 1719

510 Andreas HAGENBACH, b. 1711 (Germany)
511 Magdalena __________, b.c. 1732



7th Great Grandparents:

Walton Line:
 
800 Daniel WALTON, 1660 (Warwickshire) - 1719 (PA) Parents
801 Mary LAMB
802 William HOMER
803 Elizabeth WALMSLEY Parents

Gilbert Line:
 
804 Joseph GILBERT, 1675 (England) - 1765 (PA) Parents
805 Rachel TAYLOR, b. 15 Nov 1664 (Cheshire, England) Parents

806 Benjamin MASON

Scribner Line:
 
832 John SCRIVENER, c. 1633 (England) -  1675  (Dover, NH)
833 Mary HILTON, 1635 (England) - 1695 (Dover, NH) Parents
834 Phillip WELCH, 1638 (N. Ireland) - c. 1700 (Ipswich, MA) Parents
835 Hannah HAGGETT, b.c. 1645 (Ipswich, MA) Parents
836 Thomas WEBSTER, Jr., 1631 (England) - 1715 (Hampton, NH) Parents
837 Sarah BREWER, 1638 (Roxbury, MA) - 1717 (Kingston, MA)
838 Joel (Job) JUDKINS, 1643 (Boston, MA) - 1674 (Exeter, NH) Parents
839 Mary BEAN, 1655(Exeter, NH) - 1743 (Exeter, NH) Parents
844. Ephraim SEVERANCE, 1656 (MA) - 1734 (NH) Parents
845. Lydia MORRILL, 1661 - 1727 (NH) Parents
846. Lt. Thomas BURNHAM, Jr., 1646 - 1728 Parents
847. Lydia Clement PINGREE, d. 1688 Parents

Dutoit Line:
   
952 Joseph W. CALDWELL, d. 1789 (Chester Co., PA)  

Brobst Line:
 
960 Philip Jacob PROBST, 1692 (Bayern) - 1760 (PA) Parents
961 Catherine ANTHES, c.1700 (Alsace) - 1759 (PA)
964 Ulrich STAMBACH, bef. 1700 - 4 Oct 1729 (Durstel, Drulingen, Alsace)
965 Eva Catherina GANGLOFF, 21 JAN 1679/80 (Lohr, France) -  12 MAR 1744/45  (Durstel, Alsace) Parents
966 John Jacob KUNTZ, 1692 (Alsace) - 1754 (PA) Parents
967 Anna Margaret PFALSGRAFF, 1695 (Alsace) - 1738 (at sea) Parents
968 Lorenz GLUCK, 1693 (Hesse) -1745 (Hesse) Parents
969 Magdalena KRUG, 1686 (Hesse) - 1752 (Hesse) Parents
970 Peter HERR, 1687 (Hesse) - 1736 (Hesse) Parents
971 Anna FREUND Parents

984 Wilhelm RABENALT, b. Germany
985 Mary Magdalena BAUER
 
988 Abraham KNERR, 1717 (Alsace) - 1793 (PA) Parents
989 Maria Eva FAESS, 1713 (Alsace) -1792 (PA)

Culp Line:

992 Johannes Adam KOLB
993 Anna Margaretha HUNDER
 
1000 Johannes HEINLIN, b.1644 Parents
1001 Christine CUONLIN, b.1646

Spangler Line:
 
1008 Jacob SPENGLER, 1698 (Baden) - 1756 (PA) Parents
1009 Elizabeth STOPHELL, b. (Switzerland) d.aft 1746 (PA)

1016 Johan REICHELDERFER
1017 Cadarina __________



8th Great Grandparents:

Walton Line:
 
1600 William WALTON Parents
1601 Alice MARTIN, b.1631 (Warwickshire)
1606 Thomas WALMSLEY, b. (England) d.1682 (PA)
1607 Mary PAXSON, b.c. 15 Mar 1678/79 (Marsh Gibbon, England) Parents

Gilbert Line:

1608 John GILBERT, b. (England) d. 1711 (Philadelphia, PA)
1609 Florence __________
 
1610 Robert TAYLOR, 7 Dec 1633 (Cheshire, England) - 14 Apr 1695 (Chester Co., PA) Parents
1611 Mary HAYES, 1642 (Cheshire, England) - 11 Feb 1728 (Chester Co., PA) Parents

Scribner Line:
 
1666 Edward HILTON Parents

1668 Phillip WELCH, b.c. 1612 (N. Ireland)
1669 Mary __________,
b.c. 1616 (N. Ireland)

1670 Henry HAGGETT, c. 1612 (Suffolk, England) - bef. 1676 (Ipswich, MA)
1671 Ann __________,
b.c. 1623 (Suffolk, England)
 
1672 Thomas WEBSTER, b. 1608 (Norfolk, England) Parents
1673 Isabell __________, b.c 1595(Norfolk, England)

 
1676 Job JUDKINS, 1606 - 1657 (Boston, MA) Parents
1677 Sarah (DUDLEY ?)

 
1678 John BEAN, 1634 (Strathdearn, Inverness, Scotland) - 1718 (Exeter, NH) Parents
1679 Hannah LISSEN, 1635 (Scotland) - 1718 (Exeter, NH) Parents

 
1688. John SEVERANCE, 1609-15 (England) - 1682 (MA)
1689. Abigail KIMBALL Parents

 
1690. Abraham MORRILL, 1605 (England) - 1662 (MA) Parents
1691. Sarah CLEMENTS, 1626 - 1694 (MA) (sister of 1696. Lydia Clements) Parents

 
1692. Lt. Thomas BURNHAM, Sr., 1619 (England) - 1694 (MA) Parents
1693. Mary LAWRENCE, a.k.a. TUTTLE, 1625 (England) - 1715 (MA) Parents

 
1694. Moses PINGREE, c.1609 -1696
1695. Lydia CLEMENTS, d. 1675 (sister of 1691. Sarah Clements) Parents

Brobst Line:
 
1920 Christophel PROBST, c.1661 (Bayern) - 1719 (Bayern) Parents
1921 Eva Christina HOFFMAN, 1670 (Bayern) -1727 (Bayern) Parents

1930 Andreas GANGLOFF
1931 Anna Eva __________
 
1932 Johan George KUNTZ, b.c. 1676 (Alsace) Parents
1933 Anna Catherine MULLER Parents

1934 Johan Jacob PFALSGRAFF, b.c. 1665
1935 Margaretha __________,
b.c. 1669
 
1936 Michael GLUCK
1937 Magdalena SEITZ Parents

1938 Michael KRUG
1939 Klara __________

1940 Jacob HERR
1941 Elisabeth __________

1942 Hans FREUND
1943 Ottilie __________

1996 Johann Adam KNERR
1997 Veronica Margaretha BUCHMANN

2000 George HAINLIN, b.1618 (Wurtemberg)
2001 Maria EBER

Spangler Line:
 
2016 Hans Rudolf SPENGLER, c.1657 (Switzerland) - aft 1712 (Switzerland) Parents
2017 Marie SAEGER



9th Great Grandparents:

Walton Line:
 
3200 Thomas WALTON Parents
3201 Anne HURD, b.1602 (Warwickshire)
3214 William PAXSON, b.c. 21 Dec 1648 (Marsh Gibbon, England) Parents
3215 Mary SYDENHAM

Gilbert Line:
 
3220 Thomas TAYLOR, 18 Feb 1594 (Cheshire, England) - c 31 Jan 1669 (Cheshire, England) Parents
3221 Mary BARROW, b. 1598 (Cheshire, England)

3222 Jonathan HAYES, b. 1616 (Cheshire, England)
3223 Margaret MERRICK, b. 1620 (Cheshire, England)

Scribner Line:

3332 William HILTON
3333 Ellen MAINWARING

3344 Thomas WEBSTER, b.c. 1582 (England)
 
3352 Joel JUDKINS, 1579 (Scotland) - 1657 Parents
3356 Donald BEAN Parents

3358 Nicholas LISSEN, c. 1616 - 1714 (Exeter, NH)
3359 Alice __________, 1620 - bef 1682
 
3378. Richard KIMBALL, 1595 (England)  - 1675 (MA) Parents
3379. Ursula SCOTT, 1598 (England)  - 1676 (MA) Parents

3380. Richard MORILL
 
3382. Robert CLEMENTS, [1]1595 -1658 (MA) Parents
3383. Lydia __________ [2]d. 1642 (England)

3384. Robert BURNHAM
3385. Mary ANDREWS
 
3386. Thomas LAWRENCE Parents
3387.  Joan ANTROBUS Parents
3390. Robert CLEMENTS, [1]1595 -1658 (MA)  [1] Pedigree collapse: Line will follow #3382, above
3391. Lydia __________ [2]d. 1642 (England)  [2]Pedigree collapse

Brobst Line:
 
3840 Barthel PROBST, c.1626 (Germany) - 1689 (Bayern) Parents
3841 Susanna FISCHER, 1630 (Bayern) - 1705 (Bayern) Parents
3842 Hans Michael HOFMANN, 1646 (Bayern) - 1684 (Bayern) Parents
3843 Anna Maria RIMPLER, 1645 (Bayern) - 1693 (Bayern) Parents
3864 Anstett CUNTZ, c.1615 (Rheinland-Pfalz) - c.1690 (Niederbronn, Alsace) Parents
3865 Margaretha __________
3866 Hans Jacob MULLER, c.1630 (Oberbronn, Alsace) - aft.1677 Parents
3867 Anna M. MAURER, d. 10 Jun 1677

3874 Hans SEITZ

Spangler Line:
 
4032 Jacob SPENGLER, b.c 1618-20 (Switzerland) Parents



10th Great Grandparents:

Walton Line:

6400 William WALTON, d. 1606 (Warwickshire)

6428 James PAXTON, d. bef. 1670 (Marsh Gibbon, England)
6429 Jane CLERK, d.c. 15 Aug 1670 (Marsh Gibbon, England)

Gilbert Line:

6440 John B. TAYLOR, 1550 (Cheshire, England) - 9 Apr 1627  (England)
6441 Ellen MASSEY, c.1565  (Cheshire, England) - 7 Dec 1611 (England)

Scribner Line:

6704 Samuel JUDKINS, b. 10 May 1556

6712 Aaron BEAN MacBAYNE, b.c. 1589

6756. Henry KIMBALL, Jr., 1565 (England) - 1619 (England)
6757. Johan __________, 1565 (England) - 1656 (England)

6758. Henry SCOTT, 1560 (England) - 1624 (England)
6759. Martha WHATLOCK, 1568 (England) - 1643 (MA)

6764. Robert CLEMENTS, 1570 - 1617
6765. Agnes __________, d.c. 1619

6772. John LAWRENCE, b.1561 (England)
6773. Margaret ROBERTES

6774. Walter ANTROBUS, b.c. 1558
6775. Jane ARNOLDE, c. 1570 - aft. 1635

Brobst Line:

7680 Rudolph PROBST, 1595 (Switzerland) - c. 1653

7682 Peter FISCHER, b. 1600
7683 Ottilia __________, 1600-1644

7684 Christophel HOFMANN, 1613 (Bayern) - 1669 (Bayern)
7685 Catherina __________ (Mrs. NORTWEIN), 1615 - 1668 (Bayern)

7686 Simon RIMPLER, 1600 (Frankenland) - 1645
7687 Anna HEIRONYMOUS,1607 (Germany) - 1661

7728 Michael CUNTZ, c.1585 - c. 1661 (Niederbronn, Alsace)
7729 Margaretha __________

7732 Daniel MULLER

Spangler Line:

8064 Hans SPENGLER, b.c. 1594 (Nuremberg) d. (Switzerland)


continue to generations 14 - 23     continue to generations 24 - end

Almost always ...

Links above include pages by distant cousins Kathi Judkins Abendroth, Bill Brobst, Robert Culp, Lee Hylton, Donna Kilroy, John Richard Knarr, Ph.D, Kay Starr Schaney, and Wayne Thomas.

Contact David Jones (djones1@ju.edu)